Business Contact List by First Nation

To contact any of the IOGC professionals listed below, please call IOGC's reception at 403-292-5625 and ask for the person by name.

Alternatively, you may e-mail the person directly:

First Nation
Associated Indian Reserve
Engineer Environmental Analyst Landman
Aamjiwnaang, ON
- Sarnia #45
L. WongS. WilliamsE. Myketyn
Alexander, AB
- Alexander #134, #134A
C. LiuG. BirdW. Engman
Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation, AB
- Alexis #133
- Alexis Cardinal River #234
- Alexis Elk River #233
- Alexis Whitecourt #232
C. LiuG. BirdW. Engman
Bearspaw, AB
- Big Horn #144A
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Beaver First Nation, AB
- Boyer #164
- Child Lake #164A
C. LiuS. Williams W. Engman
Beaver Lake Cree Nation, AB
- Beaver Lake #131
D. Newman S. WilliamsW. Engman
Big Island Lake Cree Nation, SK
- Big Island Lake Cree Territory
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Bigstone Cree Nation, AB
- Wabasca #166, #166A-D
C. LiuG. BirdW. Engman
Birdtail Sioux Band, MB
- Birdtail Creek #57
L. WongG. BirdW. Engman
Blood, AB
- Blood #148,
#148A
L. WongR. MudryW. Engman
Blueberry River First Nations, BC
- Blueberry River #205
- South Parcel of Beaton River #204
C. LiuG. BirdD. Blain
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation, MB
- Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation
L. WongG. BirdW. Engman
Carry the Kettle, SK
- Assiniboine #76
- Carry the Kettle #76
- Carry the KettleNakoda #76
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
D. Newman R. MudryW. Engman
Chiniki, AB
- Big Horn #144A
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Chipewyan Prairie First Nation, AB
- Janvier #194
L. Wong G. BirdW. Engman
Cold Lake First Nations, AB
- Cold Lake #149, #149A-C
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Comox, BC C. Liu G. Bird E. Myketyn
Cote First Nation, SK
- Cote #64
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
D. NewmanG. BirdD. Blain
Cowessess, SK
- Cowessess #73
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
D. NewmanR. MudryD. Blain
Dene Tha', AB
- Amber River #211
- Bistcho Lake #213
- Bushe River #207
- Hay Lake #209
- Jackfish Point #214
- Upper Hay River #212
- Zama Lake #210
C. LiuS. WilliamsW. Engman
Doig River, BC
- Beaton River #204 (North half)
- Doig River #206
C. LiuG. BirdD. Blain
Driftpile First Nation, AB
- Drift Pile River #150
C. LiuG. BirdD. Blain
Duncan's First Nation, AB
- Duncan's #151A
- William McKenzie #151K
D. NewmanR. MudryW. Engman
Enoch Cree Nation #440, AB
- Stony Plain #135, #135A
D. NewmanG. BirdW. Engman
Ermineskin Tribe, AB
- Ermineskin #138
- Pigeon Lake #138A
(with three other First Nations)
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
Flying Dust First Nation, SK
- Meadow Lake #105A
D. Newman R. MudryD. Blain
Fort McKay First Nation, AB
- Namur River #174A
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Fort McMurray #468 First Nation, AB
- Clearwater #175
- Gregoire Lake #176
C. LiuS. WilliamsD. Blain
Fort Nelson First Nation, BC
- Fort Nelson #2
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Four Nations Administration, AB
Four Nations Administration
continued Ermineskin,
Louis Bull, Montana, Samson)
- Pigeon Lake #138A
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
Frog Lake, AB
- Puskiakiwenin #122
- Unipouheos #121
C. LiuG. BirdW. Engman
Halfway River First Nation, BC
- Halfway River #168
C. LiuS. WilliamsD. Blain
Heart Lake, AB
- Heart Lake #167
C. LiuR. MudryW. Engman
Horse Lake First Nation, AB
- Beaver #152
- Clear Hills #152C
- Horse Lakes #152B
D. NewmanR. MudryW. Engman
Island Lake First Nation, SK
- Ministikwan #161, #161A
C. LiuR. MudryD. Blain
Kahkewistahaw, SK
- Kahkewistahaw #72
L. Wong R. MudryD. Blain
Kapawe'no First Nation, AB
- Kapawe'no First Nation Lands:
Freeman #150B
Grouard #229-#231
Halcro #150C
Pakashan #150D
A. McKinnon S. WilliamsW. Engman
K'atlodeeche First Nation, NWT

- Hay River Dene #1
C. LiuS. WilliamsW. Engman
Keeseekoose, SK
- Keeseekoose #66
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Kehewin Cree Nation, AB
- Kehewin #123
C. LiuG. BirdW. Engman
Little Pine, SK
- Little Pine #116
- Min-A-He-Quo-Sis #116C
C. LiuR. MudryW. Engman
Little Red River Cree Nation, AB
- Fox Lake #162
- John D'Or Prairie #215
C. LiuS. WilliamsW. Engman
Loon River Cree, AB
- Loon Lake #235
- Loon Prairie #237
- Swampy Lake #236
L.WongR. MudryD. Blain
Louis Bull, AB
- Louis Bull #138B
- Pigeon Lake #138A
(with three other First Nations)
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
Lubicon Lake, ABn/aR. MudryD. Blain
Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation, SK
- Makwa Lake #129, #129A-C
C. LiuG. BirdD. Blain
Montana, AB
- Montana #139
- Pigeon Lake #138A
(with three other First Nations)
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head,
Lean Man First Nations, SK
- Grizzly Bear's Head #110
& Lean Man #111
- Mosquito #109
- TLE #1
C. LiuR. MudryD. Blain
Nekaneet, SK
- Nekaneet Cree Nation #160A
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
C. LiuR. MudryD. Blain
Ocean Man, SK
- Ocean Man #69, #69A-I
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. Wong R. MudryW. Engman
Ochapowace, SK
- Ochapowace #71, #71
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
C. LiuR. MudryD. Blain
O'Chiese, AB
- O'Chiese #203, #203A
D. NewmanR. MudryW. Engman
Onion Lake, SK
- Makaoo #120
- Onion Lake #119
-1, #119-2
- Seekaskootch #119
L. WongR. Mudry D. Blain
Paul, AB
- Buck Lake #133C
- Wabamun #133A-B
L. WongS. WilliamsW. Engman
Pheasant Rump Nakota, SK
- Pheasant Rump Nakota #68, #68A-F
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. Wong R. MudryW. Engman
Piapot, SK
- Haylands #75A
- Last Mountain Lake #80A
- Piapot #75
- Piapot Cree First Nation #75K
- Piapot Cree Nation #75E-J
- Piapot First Nation #75T
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Piikani Nation, AB
- Peigan Timber Limit #147B
- Piikani #147
C. LiuS. WilliamsW. Engman
Poundmaker, SK
- Poundmaker #114, #114-
C. LiuR. MudryW. Engman
Prophet River Band, BC
- Prophet River #4
L. WongS. WilliamsD. Blain
Red Pheasant, SK
- Red Pheasant #108
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Saddle Lake, AB
- Saddle Lake #125
- Whitefish Lake #128
D. NewmanG. BirdD. Blain
Sakimay First Nations, SK
- Little Bone #74B
- Minoahchak #74C
- Sakimay #74,
- Shesheep #74A
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Samson, AB
- Samson #137, #137A
- Pigeon Lake #138A
(with three other First Nations)
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
Saulteaux, SK
- Saulteaux #159, #159A-Z
- Saulteaux First Nation #159CC, #159HH
C. LiuR. MudryD. Blain
Sawridge #150G, AB
- Sawridge #150G-H
C. Liu G. BirdE. Myketyn
Siksika Nation, AB
- Siksika #146
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation, MB
- Sioux Valley Dakota Nation #58
L. WongG. BirdW. Engman
Six Nations of the Grand River, ON
- Six Nations #40
L. WongS. Williams E. Myketyn
Stoney, AB
- Stoney #142-144, #142B
- Eden Valley #216
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation, AB
- Sturgeon Lake #154, #154A-B
C. LiuR. MudryW. Engman
Sucker Creek, AB
- Sucker Creek #150A
C. LiuS. WilliamsD. Blain
Sunchild First Nation, AB
- Sunchild #202
D. NewmanR. MudryW. Engman
Swan River First Nation, AB
- Assineau River #150F
- Swan River #150E
C. LiuG. BirdD. Blain
Sweetgrass, SK
- Sweet Grass #113, #113A-B, #113-
C. LiuR. MudryW. Engman
Tallcree, AB
- Beaver Ranch #163, #163A, #163B
- Fort Vermilion #173B
- Tall Cree #173, #173A
- Wadlin Lake #173C
D. NewmanS. WilliamsW. Engman
The Key First Nation, SK
- The Key #65
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
L. WongG. BirdD. Blain
Thunderchild First Nation, SK
- Thunderchild First Nation #115B-Z
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
Tsuu T'ina Nation, AB
- Tsuu T'ina Nation #145
L. WongS. WilliamsW. Engman
Walpole Island, ON
- Walpole Island #46
L. WongS. Williams E. Myketyn
Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty
Four - 1874, MB
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
- Waywayseecappo First Nation
L. WongG. BirdW. Engman
Wesley, AB
- Big Horn #144A
L. WongR. MudryD. Blain
White Bear, SK
- Treaty Four Reserve Grounds #77
- White Bear #70
L. WongR. Mudry W. Engman
Whitefish Lake, AB
- Utikoomak Lake #155, #155A-B
C. LiuS. WilliamsW. Engman
Woodland Cree First Nation, AB
- Woodland Cree #226, #227, #228
C. Liu R. MudryD. Blain
Date modified: